timezones.de

03:46:57pm
Flag Qatar

Ash Shaḩānīyah
Qatar - Baladīyat ar Rayyān

Current local time:

06:46pm:57
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Baladīyat ar Rayyān
Population:8.380
Latitude:25.3686100
Longitude:51.2263900
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Al Shahaniyah, Ash Shahaniyah, Ash Shaḩānīyah, aalshahaniat, اَلشَّحَانِيَّةm