timezones.de

05:36:07pm
Flag Qatar

Ar Ru’ays
Qatar - Madīnat ash Shamāl

Current local time:

08:36pm:07
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Madīnat ash Shamāl
Population:3.334
Latitude:26.1333300
Longitude:51.2166700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruwais, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ruwais, aalruways, اَلرُّؤَيْسm