timezones.de

05:14:46pm
Flag Qatar

Fuwayriţ
Qatar - Madīnat ash Shamāl

Current local time:

08:14pm:46
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Madīnat ash Shamāl
Population:1.333
Latitude:26.0216700
Longitude:51.3669400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Fuwayrit, Fuwayriţ, fuayrit, فُوَيْرِطm