timezones.de

04:15:24pm
Flag Qatar

Umm Bāb
Qatar -

Current local time:

07:15pm:24
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:
Population:2.500
Latitude:25.2141700
Longitude:50.8072200
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Umm Bab, Umm Bāb, aum bab, أُمّ بَابm