timezones.de

05:08:55pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Kayes
Republic of the Congo - Bouenza

Current local time:

06:08pm:55
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Bouenza
Population:58.737
Latitude:-4.2049300
Longitude:13.2860800
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайесm