timezones.de

04:04:22pm
Flag Rwanda

Rwamagana
Rwanda - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:04pm:22
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:47.203
Latitude:-1.9487000
Longitude:30.4347000
Elevation:1537m
Alternate names:Rouamankana, Rvamagana, Rwamagana, Rwanagana, lu wa ma jia na, Ρουαμαγκάνα, Рвамагана, 盧瓦馬加納m