timezones.de

04:26:15pm
Flag Rwanda

Byumba
Rwanda - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:26pm:15
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:70.593
Latitude:-1.5763000
Longitude:30.0675000
Elevation:2263m
Alternate names:Biumba, Bjumba, Byumba, Биумбаm