timezones.de

04:40:55pm
Flag Rwanda

Musanze
Rwanda - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:40pm:55
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:86.685
Latitude:-1.4998400
Longitude:29.6349700
Elevation:1849m
Alternate names:Musanze, RHG, Ruhengeri, Ruhengeris, Rukhengeri, Рухенгериm