timezones.de

03:53:10pm
Flag Rwanda

Butare
Rwanda - Southern Province

Current local time:

05:53pm:10
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:89.600
Latitude:-2.5966700
Longitude:29.7394400
Elevation:1769m
Alternate names:BTQ, Butare, Butaré, Butarė, Бутареm