timezones.de

03:26:34pm
Flag Rwanda

Nzega
Rwanda - Southern Province

Current local time:

05:26pm:34
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:33.832
Latitude:-2.4790000
Longitude:29.5564000
Elevation:1993m
Alternate names:Mont Nzega, Nseka, Nzegam