timezones.de

03:46:47pm
Flag Rwanda

Cyangugu
Rwanda - Western Province

Current local time:

05:46pm:47
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Western Province
Population:63.883
Latitude:-2.4846000
Longitude:28.9075000
Elevation:1582m
Alternate names:Cyangugu, Rusizi, Shangugu, Siangugu, Сиангугуm