timezones.de

04:33:34pm
Flag Samoa

Safotu
Samoa - Gagaifomauga

Current local time:

05:33am:34
Friday31.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Apia
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +11:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Samoa (WS)
Federal State:Gagaifomauga
Population:1.207
Latitude:-13.4513200
Longitude:-172.4017700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Safotum