timezones.de

01:33:03pm
Flag Senegal

Dara
Senegal - Louga

Current local time:

01:33pm:03
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Louga
Population:30.000
Latitude:15.3484400
Longitude:-15.4799300
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Dahra, Dar, Дарm