timezones.de

06:26:21am
Flag Sierra Leone

Daru
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:26am:21
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:5.958
Latitude:7.9897600
Longitude:-10.8422300
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Darum