timezones.de

04:54:17am
Flag Sierra Leone

Giehun
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:54am:17
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:3.350
Latitude:7.8840500
Longitude:-11.0490800
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Giehunm