timezones.de

06:36:54am
Flag Sierra Leone

Tefeya
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:36am:54
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:3.544
Latitude:8.7039500
Longitude:-11.2126000
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Tefea, Tefee, Tefeyam