timezones.de

06:37:28am
Flag Sierra Leone

Wima
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:37am:28
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:3.691
Latitude:8.3005200
Longitude:-11.2045500
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Wimam