timezones.de

05:29:38am
Flag Sierra Leone

Kamakwie
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

05:29am:38
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:8.098
Latitude:9.4968900
Longitude:-12.2406100
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Kamakwie, Makwi, Makwiem