timezones.de

06:46:49am
Flag Sierra Leone

Kambia
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:46am:49
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:11.520
Latitude:9.1250400
Longitude:-12.9181600
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Kambiam