timezones.de

05:54:47am
Flag Sierra Leone

Makali
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

05:54am:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:3.550
Latitude:8.6296400
Longitude:-11.6616800
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Makalim