timezones.de

04:46:52am
Flag Sierra Leone

Pepel
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

04:46am:52
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:4.462
Latitude:8.5861100
Longitude:-13.0544400
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Pepelm