timezones.de

06:03:04am
Flag Sierra Leone

Sawkta
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:03am:04
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:3.452
Latitude:8.6323000
Longitude:-13.2025000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Sawktam