timezones.de

08:45:25am
Flag Sierra Leone

Baoma
Sierra Leone - Southern Province

Current local time:

08:45am:25
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:7.044
Latitude:7.9934400
Longitude:-11.7146800
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Baomam