timezones.de

05:35:52pm
Flag Slovenia

Lipovci
Slovenia - Beltinci

Current local time:

07:35pm:52
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Beltinci
Population:1.097
Latitude:46.6283300
Longitude:16.2280600
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Harsliget, Hársliget, Lipovci, Lippahoc, Lippahocz, Lippahóczm