timezones.de

08:07:48pm
Flag Slovenia

Bohinjska Bistrica
Slovenia - Bohinj

Current local time:

10:07pm:48
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Bohinj
Population:1.799
Latitude:46.2721600
Longitude:13.9535000
Elevation:514m
Alternate names:Bokhin'ska-Bystrica, Wochein Feistritz, Бохиньска-Быстрицаm