timezones.de

08:09:16pm
Flag Slovenia

Brežice
Slovenia - Brežice

Current local time:

10:09pm:16
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Brežice
Population:6.573
Latitude:45.9033300
Longitude:15.5911100
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Brezhice, Brezice, Brežice, Gmina Brezice, Gmina Brežice, Obcina Brezice, Občina Brežice, Rann, beulejiche, bu lei ri cai, burejitsu~e, Брежице, ブレージツェ, 布雷日采, 브레지체m