timezones.de

07:55:07pm
Flag Slovenia

Cerkno
Slovenia - Cerkno

Current local time:

09:55pm:07
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Cerkno
Population:1.596
Latitude:46.1255600
Longitude:13.9816700
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Cerkno, Circhinam