timezones.de

08:02:18pm
Flag Slovenia

Črnomelj
Slovenia - Črnomelj

Current local time:

10:02pm:18
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Črnomelj
Population:5.776
Latitude:45.5711100
Longitude:15.1888900
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Chrnomel', Crnomelj, Obcina Crnomelj, Občina Črnomelj, Tschernembl, cherunomeri, Črnomelj, Чрномель, チェルノメリm