timezones.de

07:08:27pm
Flag Slovenia

Gornja Radgona
Slovenia - Gornja Radgona

Current local time:

09:08pm:27
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Gornja Radgona
Population:3.159
Latitude:46.6733300
Longitude:15.9922200
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:Gorna Radgona, Gornja Radgona, Radgona, Regede, shang la de ge na, Горня Радгона, Горња Радгона, ゴルニャ・ラドゴナ, 上拉德戈納m