timezones.de

03:44:30pm
Flag Slovenia

Grad
Slovenia - Grad

Current local time:

05:44pm:30
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Grad
Population:686
Latitude:46.8000000
Longitude:16.1000000
Elevation:337m
Alternate names:Felsolendva, Felsőlendva, Gornja Lendava, Grad, Kruplivnik, Oberlimbach, Oberlimpach, Vaskopard, Vaskopárdm