timezones.de

10:50:13pm
Flag Slovenia

Horjul
Slovenia - Horjul

Current local time:

12:50am:13
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Horjul
Population:1.329
Latitude:46.0236100
Longitude:14.2991700
Elevation:348m
Alternate names:Horjulm