timezones.de

11:58:29pm
Flag Slovenia

Šentvid pri Stični
Slovenia - Ivančna Gorica

Current local time:

12:58am:29
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Ivančna Gorica
Population:1.002
Latitude:45.9500400
Longitude:14.8434400
Elevation:315m
Alternate names:Sentvid, Sentvid Pri Sticni, Sentvid pri Sticni, Šentvid, Šentvid Pri Stični, Šentvid pri Stičnim