timezones.de

12:04:30am
Flag Slovenia

Jagodje
Slovenia - Izola-Isola

Current local time:

02:04am:30
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Izola-Isola
Population:2.225
Latitude:45.5284500
Longitude:13.6472100
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Jagodjem