timezones.de

12:29:36am
Flag Slovenia

Jesenice
Slovenia - Jesenice

Current local time:

02:29am:36
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Jesenice
Population:13.440
Latitude:46.4305600
Longitude:14.0669400
Elevation:560m
Alternate names:Assling, Jesenice, Obcina Jesenice, Občina Jesenice, i~esenitsu~e, Јесенице, イェセニツェm