timezones.de

03:53:25pm
Flag Slovenia

Kamnik
Slovenia - Kamnik

Current local time:

05:53pm:25
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kamnik
Population:13.644
Latitude:46.2258700
Longitude:14.6120700
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Kamnik, Kamnikas, Lithopolis, Stein, ka mu ni ke, kamuniku, Камник, カムニーク, 卡姆尼克m