timezones.de

06:46:26pm
Flag Slovenia

Dekani
Slovenia - Koper-Capodistria

Current local time:

08:46pm:26
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Koper-Capodistria
Population:1.586
Latitude:45.5497200
Longitude:13.8136100
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Decani, Dekani, Pasja Vas, Villa Decanim