timezones.de

04:42:19pm
Flag Slovenia

Koper
Slovenia - Koper-Capodistria

Current local time:

06:42pm:19
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Koper-Capodistria
Population:24.996
Latitude:45.5469400
Longitude:13.7294400
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Capodistria, Grad Kopar, Kopar, Koper, Koperis, koperu, Копер, コペルm