timezones.de

10:39:38pm
Flag Slovenia

Kostanjevica na Krki
Slovenia - Kostanjevica na Krki

Current local time:

11:39pm:38
Tuesday28.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kostanjevica na Krki
Population:695
Latitude:45.8461100
Longitude:15.4222200
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Kostanjevica na Krki, Kostanjevica ob Krki, Kostanjevjca, Landstrass, LandstraƟm