timezones.de

07:40:59pm
Flag Slovenia

Kozje
Slovenia - Kozje

Current local time:

09:40pm:59
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kozje
Population:669
Latitude:46.0750000
Longitude:15.5602800
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Drachenburg, Kozjem