timezones.de

10:25:58pm
Flag Slovenia

Krško
Slovenia - Krško

Current local time:

12:25am:58
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Krško
Population:7.097
Latitude:45.9591500
Longitude:15.4916700
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Gmina Krsko, Gmina Krško, Gurkfeld, Krshko, Krskas, Krsko, Krushko, Krškas, Krško, Obcina Krsko, Občina Krško, ke er shen ke, krskw, kurushuko, qrsqw, Кршко, Кръшко, קרשקו, کرسکو, クルシュコ, 克爾什科m