timezones.de

05:09:51pm
Flag Slovenia

Leskovec pri Krškem
Slovenia - Krško

Current local time:

07:09pm:51
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Krško
Population:1.021
Latitude:45.9356600
Longitude:15.4718400
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Huselbach, Leskovec, Leskovec pri Krskem, Leskovec pri Krškemm