timezones.de

06:54:12pm
Flag Slovenia

Ljubljana
Slovenia - Ljubljana

Current local time:

08:54pm:11
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Ljubljana
Population:272.220
Latitude:46.0510800
Longitude:14.5051300
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Aemona, Gorad Ljubljana, Jubaljana, LJU, Laibach, Laiboch, Lioumpliana, Liubliana, Liublianne, Liublijana, Liuibleana, Liúibleána, Ljubljan, Ljubljana, Ljubljanae, Ljubljano, Lubian-a, Lubiana, Lubiane, Lubiann-a, Lubjana, Lublan, Lublana, Lublaň, Lubliano, Lubljana, Luebiana, Lueblaen, Lueblana, Lyoubyana, Lyublyana, Lübiana, Lüblâna, Lüblän, li'ubali'ana, li'ubliyana, liubliana, liyubliyana, liyupliyana, lu bu er ya na, lub li ya na, lyubeullyana, lywblyana, ryuburyana, Ļubļana, Ľubľana, Łubiana, Λιουμπλιάνα, Љубљана, Горад Любляна, Люблян, Люблянæ, Любляна, Люблꙗна, Լյուբլյանա, ליובליאנה, ليوبليانا, ليۇبليانا, لیوبلیانا, लियुब्लियाना, লিউব্লিয়ানা, ਲਿਊਬਲਿਆਨਾ, லியுப்லியானா, ลูบลิยานา, ལི་པོ་ཡ་ན།, ლიუბლიანა, ልዩብልያና, リュブリャナ, 卢布尔雅那, 盧布爾雅那, 류블랴나m