timezones.de

11:35:46pm
Flag Slovenia

Maribor
Slovenia - Maribor

Current local time:

12:35am:46
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Maribor
Population:95.171
Latitude:46.5547200
Longitude:15.6466700
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:MBX, Marburg an der Drau, Marburgo, Maribor, Maribora, Mariboras, Mariboro, Mestna obcina Maribor, Mestna občina Maribor, ma li bo er, mariboru, Марибор, マリボル, 马里博尔m