timezones.de

08:11:14pm
Flag Slovenia

Krog
Slovenia - Murska Sobota

Current local time:

10:11pm:14
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Murska Sobota
Population:1.132
Latitude:46.6380600
Longitude:16.1413900
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Korong, Krogm