timezones.de

06:07:16pm
Flag Slovenia

Pivka
Slovenia - Pivka

Current local time:

08:07pm:16
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Pivka
Population:2.088
Latitude:45.6829200
Longitude:14.1958800
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:Obcina Pivka, Občina Pivka, Pibka, Pietro del Carso, Pivka, San Peter, San Pietro del Carso, Sent Peter, Sent Peter na Krasu, Sveti Peter na Krasu, pifuka, Šent Peter, Šent Peter na Krasu, Πίβκα, Пивка, ピフカm