timezones.de

11:14:03pm
Flag Slovenia

Polzela
Slovenia - Polzela

Current local time:

12:14am:03
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Polzela
Population:2.380
Latitude:46.2833300
Longitude:15.0666700
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Obcina Polzela, Občina Polzela, Polzela, poruzera, ポルゼラm