timezones.de

06:49:52pm
Flag Slovenia

Prevalje
Slovenia - Prevalje

Current local time:

08:49pm:52
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Prevalje
Population:4.643
Latitude:46.5469400
Longitude:14.9208300
Elevation:409m
Alternate names:Pollain, Prevaljem