timezones.de

05:59:20am
Flag Slovenia

Renče
Slovenia - Renče-Vogrsko

Current local time:

07:59am:20
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Renče-Vogrsko
Population:1.937
Latitude:45.8900000
Longitude:13.6686100
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Ranziano, Rence, Renčem