timezones.de

11:30:21pm
Flag Slovenia

Rožna Dolina
Slovenia - Šempeter-Vrtojba

Current local time:

12:30am:21
Wednesday29.11.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šempeter-Vrtojba
Population:1.118
Latitude:45.9419400
Longitude:13.6677900
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Rozna Dolina, Rožna Dolinam