timezones.de

12:38:31am
Flag Slovenia

Šenčur
Slovenia - Šenčur

Current local time:

02:38am:31
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šenčur
Population:3.152
Latitude:46.2455600
Longitude:14.4197200
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Sencur, Šenčurm